Softball » Schedule

Schedule

JAGUAR SOFTBALL 2018

Athletic Trainer:  Billy Marshall                                      Superintendent:  Sherri Bays

UnleashedTHINK GOLD

JAGUAR SOFTBALL 2018

Day

Date

Opponent

Place

JV

Varsity

Scrimmage:

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

January 30

JV M/JV White Legacy HS

Floresville

5:00

6:30

Friday

February 2

Kenedy

Floresville

5:00

6:30

Saturday

February 3

MV 4 teams

Castroville

12,3,4:30

9, 10:30, 1:30

Tuesday

February 6

John Jay

Floresville

4:30

6:00

Friday

February 9

Pleasanton

Pleasanton

5:00

6:30

Pre-Season:

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

February 13

Wagner

Wagner

5:00

7:00

Tuesday

February 20

Alamo Heights

Floresville

5:00

7:00

Tuesday

February 27

Veterans

Memorial **

Floresville

Varsity only

6:00

Tournament:

 

 

 

 

 

Thurs-Sat

February 15-17

Kerrville-Tivy

Kerrville

 

TBA

Fri-Sat

February 16-17

Medina Valley

Castroville

TBA

 

Thurs-Sat

February 22-24

San Antonio Christian

San Antonio

 

TBA

Thurs-Sat

March 1-3

Dilley Varsity Tournament

Dilley-Varsity

 

TBA

Tuesday

March 6

Gregory-Portland

Gregory-Portland

5:00

7:00

Friday

March 9

Beeville

Beeville

5:00

7:00

Tuesday

March 13

Antonian

Floresville

5:00

6:30

Thursday

March 15

Winn

Floresville

12:00

2:00

Tuesday

March 20

Southside

Southside

5:00

7:00

Friday

March 23

Harlandale

Frank Tejeda

5:00

7:00

Monday

March 26

McCollum

Frank Tejeda

5:00

7:00

Thursday

March 29

Uvalde

Floresville

5:00

7:00

Tuesday

April 3

Southside

Floresville

5:00 7:00

Friday

April 6

Winn

Eagle Pass

5:00

7:00

Tuesday

April 10

open

open

open

open

Friday

April 13

Harlandale***

Floresville

5:00

5:00

Tuesday

April 17

McCollum****

Floresville

5:00

7:00

Friday

April 20

Uvalde

Uvalde

5:00

7:00

*Little League Appreciation Night                                             ***Parent Night                                              

**Teacher Appreciation Night                                                    ****Senior Night

 

Head Coach:  Heather Daniell                                                      Girls’ Coordinator:  Terri Pfluger

Assistant Coach:  Tara Dunn                                                        Athletic Director:  Andrew Rohrs

Assistant Coach:  Jordan Barlow                                                 Principal:  Michael Schroller

Athletic Trainer:  Daniella Rodriguez                                        Superintendent:  Sherri Bays                      

 

JV White Schedule

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

SCRIMMAGE

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

January 30

JV Maroon

Floresville

6

GAMES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

February 12

Uvalde

Uvalde

6

Monday

February 19

Uvalde

Floresville

6

         

Monday

March 5

East Central (Double Header)

Floresville

6

Monday

March 19

Uvalde

Uvalde

6

 Friday

March 30 Uvalde Floresville 12

Monday

April 2

Gonzales

Gonzales

5 DH

Monday

April 9

Gonzales

Floresville

5 & 6:15 DH

TOURNAMENT

 

 

 

 

Thursday/Saturday

Mar 1-3

Dilley

Dilley

8:30/1/4