Schedule

2016-2017 Jaguar Basketball Schedule

 

 Date                Opponent                            Site                   Teams/Times

Oct. 29                   Smithson Valley Scrimmage        FHS                            10:00/11:00am

Nov. 2                     SW SCRIMMAGE                            V/JV/F @ SWHS      TBA

Nov. 11                    Jourdanton HS                              FHS                             5:00pm (Varsity Only)

Nov. 15                   Pleasanton HS                               Pleasanton, TX       5:00/5:00/6:30pm

Nov. 17-Nov. 19     Jaguar Classic Tourney              FHS                           TBA (Varsity Only)

Nov. 17 & Nov. 19  Skidmore 9/JV Tourney              Skidmore, TX            TBA (9/JV Only)

Nov. 22                    Lockhart                                          Lockhart, TX            11:00/11:00/12:30pm

Nov. 29                    Hondo HS                                       Hondo,                     5:00/5:00/6:30pm

Dec. 1-3                  Navarro HS Tourney                     Geronimo, TX          TBA (Varsity Only) 

Dec. 6                     Gonzales HS                                   Gonzales, TX          5:00/6:00/7:15pm

Dec. 9                     MacArthur HS                                 FHS                          5:00/5:00/6:30pm

Dec. 13                   LaVernia HS                                    FHS                          5:00/5:00/6:30pm

Dec. 16                   Boerne HS                                       FHS                          5:00/5:00/6:30pm

Dec. 20                   Lytle HS                                            FHS                          5:00/5:00/6:30pm

Dec. 27-28               Boerne Champion Tourney        Boerne, TX              TBA (Varsity Only) 

                                           

Jan. 6                     *Eagle Pass Winn HS                    FHS                           5:00/5:00/6:30pm

Jan. 10                    *Southside HS                                San Antonio, TX     5:00/5:00/6:30pm

Jan. 13                    *Harlandale HS                              San Antonio, TX     5:00/5:00/6:30pm

Jan. 17                    *McCollum HS                                San Antonio, TX     5:00/5:00/6:30pm

Jan. 20                    *Uvalde HS                                   FHS                          5:00/5:00/6:30pm

Jan. 24                     *Eagle Pass Winn HS                  Eagle Pass, TX (SAC)     4:30/5:30/7:00pm

Jan. 27                    *#Southside HS                             FHS                          5:00/5:00/6:30pm

Jan. 31                    *%Harlandale HS                              FHS                          5:00/5:00/6:30pm

Feb. 3                      *@McCollum HS                            FHS                          5:00/5:00/6:30pm

Feb. 7                       *Uvalde HS                                    Uvalde, TX              5:00/5:00/6:30pm

*Denotes District Game           # Denotes Parents Night          @ Denotes Senior Night          % Middle School Night

 

Head Coach:  Terri Pfluger

Assistant Coaches:  Danielle Gonzales, Jessica Bourland

Superintendent:  Dr. Sherri Bays

Athletic Director:  Andrew Rohrs

Athletic Trainer:  Billy Marshall

Principal:  Mike Schroller